The Wonders of Coconut Oil•
Posted on April 06 2019
The health benefits of Coconut Oil are well known: softens and hydrates the skin; acts as a natural antiseptic; protects skin from harmful bacteria and is an anti inflammatory.
Coconut Oil can be used in cosmetics, to cook with, and used as a carrier oil. It comes in two forms the solid and fractionated. Solid form is great for salves where you need extra binding or in cooking for that extra punch of flavor. Remember that the solid form will harden when cooled but turn liquid when heated. The fractionated form is best for cosmetics as it doesn't harden when cooled.
Besides the aforementioned incredible benefits, Coconut Oil has an additional benefit: it is considered the Quartz Crystals of oils. Coconut Oil is extremely powerful in and of itself but also absorbs and projects energies instilled in it. Hence, it is the most commonly used carrier oil. In essence, Coconut Oil acts as a natural booster and also helps to clean and clear the vibration and connection!
Eco Friendly Living
“Eco Friendly” has been a hyped word for a long time. So many products and stores have advertisements purporting eco friendly products and ways to ...Read More
Adrenals, Krebs' Cy...
ADRENALS, KREB CYCLE, LOW BLOOD SUGAR AND EXHAUSTION Before I start, some of this information was taken from several articles and books. All the ...Read More
DIY Cleaning Produc...
DIY Cleaning Products Blog contains a variety of different cleaning products for the home that are safe, effective and eco-friendly. The projects t...Read More